Custom image

Committees

 

COMMITTEES FOR SESSION 2018-19

w.e.f from :  02/09/2018
DEPARTMENT MEMBERS DESIGNATION
1 Admission Mr.M.R Sahoo(I/c) PGT(CS)
Mr.G.P. Jena(HM) HEAD MASTER
Mr. P.K. Mishra PRT
Mr.A R Bhusagar PRT
Mrs.J.Dash PRT
Mr. N.K. Sahoo PRT
Class teacher of Class XI & I
2 Examination(Internal) Mr.C.D Prusty(I/C) PGT(PHYSICS)
Mr.Debasish Sahoo TGT(MATH)
Mr.H.K Mishra TGT(SKT)
Mr.S.R Roy TGT(WE)
Mr.S.C Behera(I/C)Primary PRT
Mr.P.K Mishra PRT
Mrs.B.P Mishra PRT
Examination(External) Mr.A.Sahoo(I/C) PGT(ECO)
Mr.L.Sahoo PRT
CBSE related work Class Teachers of classes IX to XII
All information from KVS Mr.M.R Sahoo PGT(CS)
Mrs.G.Nayak COMP.INST.
All information from CBSE Mrs.J.Das Librarian
3 Time Table Mrs.S.Purohit(I/C) PGT(MATH)
Mrs.A.Meerabai PGT(CHEM)
Mr.L.Sahoo(I/C) PRIMARY PRT
Mr.N.K Sahoo PRT
Mrs.Jayshree Dash PRT
Mr.A.R Bhusagar PRT
3 CCA Mr.Ghanshyam Sharma(I/C) PGT(HINDI)
Ms. Archana Kumari TGT(HINDI)
Mr.P.K Mishra(I/C)PRIMARY PRT
Mrs.S.Mishra PRT
Mrs.P.Behera PRT(MUSIC)
All House Masters
4 Purchase Mrs.A.Meerabai(I/C) PGT(CHEM)
Mr.A.Sahoo(I/C) PGT(ECO)
VMC Teacher Member
Department Stock Holders
Mr.G.P. Jena HEAD MASTER
Mr.L.Sahoo PRT
5 Science Club/ECO Club/Green School Project/Vidyalaya Garden/NCSE/Nature Club Mrs.R.Biswal(I/C) PGT(BIO)
Mr.M.K Sahu TGT(SC)
Mrs.R.R Panigrahy TGT(SC)
PRTS TEACHING EVS)
6 Integrity Club/S.St Club Mr.A.Sahoo(I/C) PGT(ECO)
All teachers teaching S.St & EVS
7 Scout& Guide / Cub & Bulbul Mr.S.C Behera(I/C) PRT
Mr.M.R Sahoo PGT(CS)
Mr.H.K Mishra TGT(SKT)
Mrs.R.Panigrahy TGT(SC)
Mrs.R.Biswal PGT(BIO)
Mrs.J.Das Librarian
Mr.M.K Sahu TGT(SC)
Mr.P.S.R Mohapatra TGT(MATH)
Mr.R.Roul TGT(S.St)
Mr.P.K Mishra PRT
Mr.L. Sahoo PRT
Mr.G.P. Jena(H.M) HEAD MASTER
Mrs.Sephalika Mishra PRT
Mrs.Jayshree Dash PRT
Mrs.Pari
8 Furniture Mr.R.Roul(I/C) TGT(S.St)
Mr.G.Rout TGT(AE)
Mr.P.K Mishra PRT
Mrs.R.Biswal PGT(BIO)
9 Academic Mrs.A.Meerabai(I/C) PGT(CHEM)
All  PGTS
Sub Committee (Back to Basic) Mr.M.K Sahu(VI TO VIII) TGT(SC)
Mr.G.P Jena(Primary) HEAD MASTER
10 Discipline Mr.P.K Behera TGT(PHE)
All Class teachers
11 Beautification Mr.G.Rout(I/C) TGT(AE)
Mrs.J.Das Librarian
Mr.S.R Roy TGT(WE)
Mr.P.K Behera TGT(PHE)
Mrs.J.R Mishra PRT
Mr.A.R Bhusagar PRT
12 Maintanence & Repairing Mr.S.R Roy TGT(WE)
Mr.G.Rout TGT(AE)
13 First-aid Mrs.Pari Behera(I/C) PRT(MUSIC)
Mrs.J.R Mishra PRT
14 Library Mrs.J.Das(I/C) Librarian
All Subject Conveners
Mr.G.P. Jena(H.M) HEAD MASTER
Master Satyabrata Sahoo CLASS XI (Sc.)
Ms.Alishma Bhardwaj CLASS XII(Sc.)
15 Cleanliness(Swachh Vidyalaya,Harit Vidyalaya & Polythin free Vidyalaya) Mr.S.R Roy(I/C) TGT(WE)
Mrs.J.Das Librarian
Mr.G.Rout TGT(AE)
Mr.P.K Behera TGT(PHE)
Mrs.Pari Behera PRT(MUSIC)
Mrs.J.R Mishra PRT
16(a) Child's Protection &Grievance  Redressal Mrs.A.Meerabai(I/C) PGT(CHEM)
Mrs.S.Purohit PGT(MATH)
Mrs.S.Sarada PRT
(b) OBC , SC & ST Mr.R.Roul(I/C) TGT(S.St)
Ms.Archana Kumari TGT(HINDI)
Mr.L.sahoo PRT
( c) Suggestion Box Mr.M.R Sahoo(I/C) PGT(CS)
Ms.Gayatri P.Nayak(class XI)
Master Soumya S.Moharana(XI)
17 Digaster Management Mr.P.K Behera(I/C) TGT(PHE)
Mr.G.P. Jena(H.M) HEAD MASTER
Mr.S.R Roy TGT(WE)
All Class teachers
18 AEP / DISHA Club Mr.A.K Barik(I/C) TGT(ENG)
Mrs.R.Biswal PGT(BIO)
Mr.M.R Sahoo PGT(CS)
All teachers trained in AEP
19 Counselling & Guidance Mrs.A.Meerabai(I/C) PGT(CHEM)
Mr.A.Sahoo PGT(ECO)
Mr.P.K Mishra PRT
20 Publication(News Letter),Student Diary & other Printing work Mr.A.K Barik(I/C) TGT(ENG)
Mr.G.Sharma PGT(HINDI)
Mr.G.Rout TGT(AE)
Ms. Archana Kumari TGT(HINDI)
Mr.H.K Mishra TGT(SKT)
Mr.P.K Mishra(I/C)PRIMARY PRT
Mr.S.C Behera PRT
21 Primary Resourse Room Mrs.S.Sarada PRT
Mrs.R.B Jena PRT
Mr.N.K Sahoo PRT
Mrs J.R Mishra PRT
22 Photography/I-Card Mr.G Rout(I/C) TGT(AE)
Mr.N.K Sahoo
23 Math Club Mr.P.S.R Mohapatra(I/C) TGT(Math)
All Teachers teaching Maths
24 Teaching Aid Mr.R.Roul(I/C) TGT(S.St)
25 Study Tour/Excursion/Field trip/Adventure activity Mr.S.R Roy(I/C) TGT(WE)
Mr.P.K Behera TGT(PHE)
26 ICT Mr.M.R Sahoo(I/c) PGT(CS)
All Subject teachers