Custom image

Committees

 

COMMITTEES FOR SESSION 2018-19

KENDRIYA VIDYALAY NO.4, NEELADRI VIHAR,

BHUBANESWAR(ODISHA)

I. Admission

  1. Mr M.R.Sahoo ,PGT(CS),I/C
  2. Mr. G.P. Jena,HM
  3. Ms. Archana Kumari,TGT(Hindi)
  4. Mrs. Jayashree Dash,PRT
  5. Mr. N.K. Sahoo,PRT
  6. Mrs. R.B. Jena,PRT
  7. Mr. P.K. Mishra,PRT

II. Time Table

  1. Mrs.S. Purohit,PGT(Maths),I/C
  2. Mr. C. Prusty ,PGT(Phy.)
  3. Mrs. A. Meerabai,PGT(Chem)
  4. Mr. S.C. Behera,PRT,

(I/C –Primary)

  1. Mr. P.K. Mishra,PRT
  2. Mr. L. Sahoo,PRT

III. Examination

  1. Mrs. S. Purohit,PGT(Maths), I/C
  2. Mr. S.R.Roy,TGT(WE)
  3. Mr. R. K. Roul,TGT(Soc. Sc)
  4. Mr. P.K. Mishra,PRT,

( I/C –Primary)

  1. Mr. P.K.Mishra,PRT

IV. Furniture

  1. Mr. R.K Roul,TGT(Soc. Sc) I/C
  2. Mr. S.R. Roy,TGT(WE)

V. C.C.A

  1. Sh. Ghanshyam,PGT(Hindi),I/C
  2. Ms Archana Kumari ,TGT(Hindi),
  3. Mr. G.P. Jena, HM

(I/C  Primary)

  1. Mrs. P Behera,PRT(Music)
  2. All House Masters and Associate House Masters

 

 

VI. Teaching Aid

  1. Mr. T.N. Jena ,TGT(Soc. Sc)

I/C(Secondary)

  1. Mr. G.P. Jena ,HM(Convenor)
  2. Mrs. J.R.Mishra,PRT

I/C(Primary)

  1. Mr. N. K.  Sahoo,PRT

 

VII. Library Committee

  1. Mrs. Jaba Das,Librarian  I/C
  2. Mrs. A. Meerabai,PGT(Chem)
  3. Dr(Mrs.)J.P. Behera,PGT(Hindi)
  4. Mr. A.K. Barik,TGT(English)
  5. Mr. G.P. Jena,HM

Student Member

  1. Miss Barsha Priyadarshini Samal ,XII B
  2. Master Debasish Dash,XII A

VIII. Publication

  1. Mr. Mr. J. K. Sisgoswami PGT(Eng.) (I/C)
  2. Dr(Mrs.)J.P. Behera,PGT(Hindi)
  3. Mr. H.K. Mishra,TGT(Sans)
  4. Mrs V. Sujata Dora,PRT
  5. Mr. S.C. Behera,PRT
  6. Mrs. Jayashree Dash,PRT

IX. Photography

  1. Mr. G. Rout,TGT(Art) I/C
  2. Mr. N.K. Sahoo,PRT
  3. Mrs. P. Behera,PRT(Music)
  4. Computer Instructor

X. Games & Sports

  1. Mr.P.K.Behera,TGT(PH),I/C
  2. Mrs.P. Mishra,PRT, I/C Primary
  3. Mr. S.C. Behera,PRT
  4. Mrs. J.R. Mishra,PRT

XI. Discipline

  1. Mr. P.K. Behera TGT(PH), I/C
  2. All Class Teachers

 

XII. Beautification, Cleanliness & Sanitation

  1. Mr. S.R. Ray, TGT(WE),I/C
  2. Mrs. Jaba Das, Secondary Block
  3. Mr. G.P. Jena, Primary Block
  4. Mr. P.K.Behera, Building

Surrounding & Campus

  1. All Class Teachers from I –XII
  2. All Department In-charges

XIII.  Excursion & Visits

  1. Mr. M.R. Sahoo,PGT(Comp. Sc.) I/C
  2. Mr. A.K. Barik,TGT(Eng)
  3. Mr. S.R. Roy, TGT(WE)
  4. Mr. G.P. Jena, HM

XIV. Cultural Activities

  1. Mrs. Pari Behera ,PRT(Music),I/C
  2. All House Masters
  3. All Class Teachers
  4. Mrs. Sephalika Mishra,PRT

XV. Purchasing

  1. Mrs. A. Meerabai ,PGT(Chem)I/C
  2. Mr. G.P. Jena,HM
  3. All Stock Holders

XVI. Science Club

  1. Mrs. A. Meerabai,PGT(Chem)  I/C
  2. Mr. C. Prusty,PGT(Physics)
  3. Mrs. J.R. Mishra,PRT
  4. Mr. S.R.Roy,TGT(WE)

XVII. Social Science club

  1. Mr. R.K. Roul, TGT(Soc. Sc)  I/C
  2. Mr.T.N. Jena , TGT(Soc. Sc)
  3. Mr. S. C. Behera,PRT

XVIII. Integrity Club

  1. Mr. Arabinda Sahoo , PGT(Commerce) I/C
  2. All other teachers teaching Soc Sc and EVS

XIX. Scouts & Guides, Cubs & Bulbuls

  1. Mr. M.R. Sahoo, PGT(CS),I/C
  2. Mr. G.Rout,TGT(AE)
  3. Mr. R.K. Roul,TGT(SOc. Sc)
  4. Mr. H.K. Mishra,TGT(Sans)
  5. Mrs. Sephalika Mishra,PRT,
  6. Mrs. R.R. Panigrahi,TGT(Sc)

(I/C Cubs & Bulbuls)

  1. Mrs. Jaba Das, Librarian
  2. Mr. S.C. Behera,PRT

4. Mrs. Pari Behera,PRT(Music)

 

XX. ICT

  1. Mr. M.R. Sahoo ,PGT(CS),I/C
  2. Computer Instructor
  3. Mr. N.K. Sahoo,PRT (Primary)
  4. Mrs. R.R. Panigrahi,TGT( Sc.)
  5. Mr. L. Sahoo,PRT

XXI. Maintenance and Repair

1. Mr. S.R. Roy,TGT(WE),(I/C)

2. Mr.H.K. Mishra,TGT(Sans)

3. Mr. R.K Roul,TGT(Soc. Sc)

XXII. A.E.P.

1. Mr. A.K. Barik, TGT(Eng),(I/C)

2. Mr. M.R. Sahoo,PGT(CS)

4. Mr. T. N. Jena,TGT(Soc. Sc)

 

XXIII.  First Aid

1. Mr. S. Roy,TGT(WE),(I/C), Secondary

2. Mrs. B. Mohapatra ,PRT,(I/C) Primary

3. Mr. L. Sahoo,PRT

4. Dr. E. Pattnaik,PRT

XXIV. Child's Protection & Grievance Redressal

  1. Mrs. A. Meerabai.,PGT(Chem)( I/C)
  2. Mr. G.P. Jena,HM
  3. Mr. M.R. Sahoo,PGT(CS)
  4. Mr. R.K. Roul,TGT(Soc Sc.)
  5. Mrs. J.R. Mishra,PRT
  6. Master Debasish Dash, XII A
  7. Miss Barsha Priyadarshini Samal , XII A

XXV. Counselling & Guidance

  1. Mrs. S. Purohit, PGT(Maths)(I/C)
  2. Mr. Manash Ranjan Sahoo ,PGT(CS)
  3. Mrs. Jaba Das,Librarian

XXVI. Resource Room & TLM

1. Mr. M. R. Sahoo PGT(CS)  (I/C)

2. Mrs. J.R. Mishra, I/C Primary

3. Mrs. P. Mishra,PRT

 

 

 

XXVII. EQUIP Program

1.  Mrs. Jayashree Dash, TGT(Eng),I/C

  1. All Other Teachers

 

XXVIII. Nature Club & Eco Club

1. Mrs. Rashmita Biswal, PGT(Bio),I/C

2. All Other Teachers

 

XXIX. DISHA Club

1. Mr. A.K. Barik, (I/C)

2. Mr. M.R. Sahoo, PGT(Comp. Sc.)

4. Mr. T. N. Jena,TGT(S.St)

5. Mrs. Jayashree Dash, TGT(Eng)